Past Winners

Winners of India Heritage Awards of Excellence
1987-2017

High School Category

2017

1.Shalin Shah
2.Sarth Shah
3.Shilpa Rajagopal
4.Bhavin Shah
5.Karan Shah
6.Aurnov Chattopadhyay
7.Ramya Natarajan
8.Stuti Grover
9.Vaibhavi Shah
10.Sameer Kejriwal

Visual & Performing Arts
Shilpa Rajagopal

Community Service
Sasha Singh   )
Shaina Patel   )  sharing

Science
Bhavin Shah

Sports
Sarth Shah

2016

1.Nithya Menon
2.Tejal Gala
3.Vikas MunuKutta  
4.Vibha Vijayakumar
5.Kanhai Shah 
6.Chirag Bisht
7.Kriti Kumar  
8.Ashwath Manivannan  
9.Varun Mandi  
10.Megan Phansalkar

Visual & Performing Arts
Vikas MunuKutta

Community Service
Kriti Kumar
Navya Katragadda

Science
Tejal Gala
Varun Mandi

Sports
Deeksha Chaturvedi 
Kanhai Shah    

2015

1.Snehal Chitalia
2.Shreya Ramayya
3.Keshav Tedimeti
4.Devika Chandramohan
5.Devshi Mehrotra
6.Sumant Iyer
7.Ami Thakrar
8.Mukund Iyer
9.Rakshith Mandayam
10.Raj Chaklashiya

Visual & Performing Arts
Hasini Sundaresan

Community Service
Mukund Iyer

Science
Shreya Ramayya

Sports
Snehal Chitalia

2014

1.Preetam Soundararajan
2.Vamsi Mokkapati
3.Archana Sivanandam
4.Bharath Mohan
5.Apoorva Mylavarapu
6.Priya Kumar
7.Sneha Chidambaram
8.Sonul Gupta
9.Prabhjot Kaur Grewal

Visual & Performing Arts
Vamsi Mokkapati

Community Service
Preetam Soundararajan
Simran Grover

Science
Apoorva Mylavarapu

Sports
Sneha Chidambaram

2013

1 Vasant Iyer
2 Deeksha Goel
3 Nikeeta Shah
4 Anshal Gupta
5 Deven Patel  
6 Vighnesh Iyer
7 Spandana Madhava
8 Kirav Patel
9 Shilpa Mantri  
10 Bansari Patel

Visual & Performing Arts
Nikeeta Shah

Community Service
Anshal Gupta

Science
Deven Patel

Sports
Kirav Patel

2012

1.Nehaly Shah
2.Maansi Shah 
3.Sulekha Ramayya
4.Rohan Rastogi
5.Meera Midha
6.Neera Shah
7.Abinaya Thenappan
8.Gautam Soundararajan
9.Labdhi Sheth

Visual & Performing Arts
Shyamolee Desai
Labdhi Sheth 

Community Service
Gautam Soundararajan

Science--Shared by
Nehaly Shah
Neera Shah

Sports
Anand Panchal

2011

1.Samir Shah
2.Manan Shah
3.Lakshmi Prathivadi
4.Kavya Singampalli
5.Sridevi Korand
6.Praneet Mylavarapu
7.Shane Patel
8.Vaidehi Buch


Visual & Performing Arts
Kavya Singampalli

Community Service
Manan Shah

Science
Praneet Mylavarapu

Sports
Vaidehi Buch

2010

1.Anjlie Gupta
2.Ketaki Panse
3.Viraj Panchal
4.Samvit Ramadurgam
5.Akshay Sharma
6.Priya Patel
7.Arshya Gurbani
8.Sumit Mitra


Visual & Performing Arts
Viraj Panchal

Community Service
Priya Patel

Science
Sumit Mitra

Sports
Sumit Misra

2009

1.Pooja Desai
2.Anirudh Venkatesh
3.Anupama Murthy
4.Laxmi Kasaraneni
5.Sameer Gupta
6.Anish Sawant
7.Prachi Nene
8.Aarti Garg

Visual & Performing Arts
Vijay Venkatesh

Community Service
Anirudh Venkatesh

Science
Pooja Desai

Sports
Bhavna Chadalavada

2008

1.Saumya Gurbani
2.Neeraj Kohirkar
3.Shivani Thaker
4.Nina Argade
5.Aditya Chandramohan
6.Sonal Singh
7.Sheel Choksi
8.Sumita Misra   

Visual & Performing Arts
Sumita Misra

Community Service
Sonal Singh

Science
Saumya Gurbani

Sports
Roopak Bhatt

2007

1.Priya Nayak
2.Maryjane Venant   
3.Manika Garg    
4.Ankit Modi  
5.Amul Shah   
6.Vyas Ramanan   
7.Veer Bawa
8.Vivek Bhatt

Visual & Performing Arts
Ramakrishna Murthy

Community Service
Tripti Gupta

Science
Vyas Ramanan

2006

1.Atish Sawant
2.Shashank Ravi
3.Naveen Menon
4.Madhvi Venkatesh
5.Sonal Mittal
6.Sophie Rengarajan
7.Swetha Kambhampati
8.Padma Sampath

Visual & Performing Arts
Madhvi Venkatesh

Community Service
Kathan Shah

Science
Madhvi Venkatesh

Sports
Neel Kotrappa   Jr. Hi

2005

1.Avish Arora
2.Amit Arora
3.Shreyans Parekh
4.Ravi Basavapatana
5.Vishay Nihalani
6.Seema Madan
7.Pooja Agrawal
8.Leela Magavi

Visual & Performing Arts
Seema Madan

Sports
Ravi Basavapatana

Community Service
Khushali Shah

2004

1.Nishma Doshi
2.Ujval Kondragunta
3.Aneesh Kadakia
4.Aliyah Khan
5.Ajay Gurbani
6.Harpreet Bhatia
7.Devang Patel
8.Gurpreet Kalra

Visual & Performing Arts
Nishma Doshi

Sports
Jaspreet Singh

Community Service
Sivaram Natarajan

2003

1.Vikram Venkatesh
2.Michelle Rengarajan
3.Sankalp Sachdev
4.Ravi Gupta
5.Ravi Vuthoori
6.Anshu Abhat
7.Shaunak Parikh
8.Neera Adatia

Visual & Performing Arts
Trisha Banerjee

Sports
Ashwin Batra

Community Service
Poonam Gandhi

2002

1.Amar Bhargav Patel
2.Rikin Raj Patel
3.Shefali Kosha Shah
4.Shirin Sharif
5.Neil Kant Bishnoi
6.Omkar Subhash Marathe
7.Rupinder Cheema
8.Rebeca Lalani

Visual & Performing Arts
Naina Venkatesh

Sports
Neil Kant Bishnoi

Community Service
Amar Bhargav Patel

2001

1.Shivani Rajesh Kadakia
2.Swati Rao
3.Arun Murti
4.Piyush Tiwari
5.Ashmi Mahesh Doshi
6.Anmol Sinha
7.Neha Bhargava
8.Deepa Shinde

Visual & Performing Arts
Ashmi Mahesh  Doshi

Sports
Amit C. Misra

1997

1 Monika Roy
2 Lakshmi Lara  Devgan
3 Polly Ann Niravath
4 Neil Sheth
5 Richa Amar
6 Sudeep Mathur
7 Milan Shah
8 Sameer Dang

2000

1. Niraj Mehta
2. Shalin Mantri
3. Mansa Basavapatna
4. Ananth Vasishta
5. Sonia Lohiya
6. Millie Parekh
7. Barkha Gurbani
8. Anand Mahendra

1996

1. Rajiv Malhotra
2. Stephen Patel
3. Rajen Kulkarni
4. Sheila Nagraj
5. Aditya Prabhakar
6. Dipti Barot
7. Kapil Vashistha
8. Shekhar Karnik

1999

1 Shonu Gandhi
2 Jaicharan Iyengar
3 Barnali Dasverma
4 Sudarsana Srinivasan
5 Daraspreet Singh Kainth
6 Rupa Narayan
7 Jyoti Sharan Nandi
8 Ravi Menghani

1995

1 Raj Kapadia
2 Monika Gehlawat
3 Marilyn Niraveth
4 Nirav Shah
5 Anjali Kumar
6 Sumita Soni
7 Ankur Patel

1998

1 Vishnu Brahmandan
2 Shazia Ali
3 Arvind Jammalamadaka
4 Kevika Gupta Amar
5 Neena Kadaba
6 Suchitra Ananthnarayan
7 Shyam Patel
8 Nilay Doshi

1994

1 Urvi Patel
2 Sanjiv Thakrar
3 Monika Randery
4 Anupam Mishra
5 Neeta Bhavalkar
6 Anjela Kanda
7 Manish Desai
8 Rajesh Swaroop

1993

1 Jay Sutaria
2 Shree Parmeswaran
3 Anshal Amar
4 Puneet Agarwal
5 Ropesh Doshi
6 Ramesh Chakarpani
7 K. Tejuria
8 Sandeep Dang
9 Sheela Swaroop

1989

1 Sandeep Dutta
2 Allen Kachalia
3 Shreyes Amin
4 Neepa Amin
5 Nirlip Syan
6 Heena Contractor
7 Darshan Shah

1992

1 Amit Sahai
2 Madhu Rao
3 Anand Gopal Shah
4 Sangeeta Aggarwal
5 Manoj Kulkarni
6 Shailen Mistry
7 Enisha Narang
8 Pooja Gupta

1988

1 Vandna Venkatesh
2 Rangaram Chandra
3 Alok  Pachnanda
4 Wayneinder Anand
5 Bharesh Bhakta
6 Daljit Arora
7 Shyam Srinivas
8 Ashwin Kanal
9 Sangeeta Goel

1991

1 Vanita Aroda
2 Rajesh Yerasi
3 Alok Raj
4 Vipal Soni
5 Vijit Sabnis
6 Ramya Srinivasan
7 Rajesh Chandnani
8 Tripti Kewalramani

1987

1 Vikas Gulani
2 Imtiaz Mahida
3 Rashmi Sadana
4 Sunita Sabarwal
5 Avni Khanna
6 Anjali Chander
7 Tasha Advani
8 Sara Dhillon

1990

1 Anant Sahai
2 Ruby Singh
3 Swaminathan Gurudeva
4 A.B. Kachalia
5 Jankhana Desai
6 Nirah Doshi
7 Rajul Patel
8 Giatri Dave

 

Middle School Category

2017

1.Amrita Kaur
2.Vivek Vijayakumar
3.Mohona Ganguly
4.Pratyush Muthukumar
5.Amoha Bhale
6.Shravani Kulkarni
7.Arush Mehrotra
8.Jay Kumar

Visual & Performing Arts
Astha Sahoo
Maya Singh

2013

1.Sandeep Kambhampati
2.Agam Vadecha
3.Sasha Singh   
4.Shaina Patel    
5.Jay Garg

Visual & Performing Arts
Sasha Singh

2016

1.Shivana Anand
2.Sreekar Kasturi
3.Rishi Shah
4.Abhinav Ganguly
5.Ria Arora

Visual & Performing Arts
Sreekar Kasturi
Shivana Anand

2012

1.Ashwin Ramaswamy
2.Megan Kotrappa
3.Kanhai Shah
4.Megan Phansalkar
5.Kirti Kumar

Visual & Performing Arts
Sneha Krish

2015

1.Anmol Kaur
2.Anjali Thakrar
3.Srijan Satpathy
4.Cynthia Sridhar
5.Sindhu Srivats

Visual & Performing Arts
Anjali Thakrar
Hansika Sundaresan

2011

1.Aditya Gurbani
2.Saahil Shah
3.Devika Chandramohan
4.Pranati Pillutla
5.Anish Sinha

Visual & Performing Arts
Pranati Pillutla

2014

1.Amogha Koka
2.Georgi Thomas
3.Karishma Muthukumar
4.Suraj Srivats
5.Titash Biswas

Visual & Performing Arts
Titash Biswas
Anjli Gandhi

2010

1.Preetam Soundararajan
2.Anubhav Basak
3.Aashray Harishankar
4.Priya Kumar
5.Apporva Panse

Visual & Performing Arts
Anubhav  Basak

2009

1.Nikeeta Shah
2.Neil Argade
3.Amrita Shankar
4.Vighnesh Iyer
5.Anshal Gupta

Visual & Performing Arts
Nikeeta Shah

2005

1.Pooja Desai
2.Ekta Patel
3.Vijay Venkatesh
4.Laxmi Kasarneni
5.Divvjyot Singh 

Visual & Performing Arts
Vijay Venkatesh

2008

1.Meera Midha
2.Mansi Shah
3.Gautam Soundararjan
4.Neera Shah
5.Nehaley Shah 

Visual & Performing Arts
Mansi Shah

2004

1.Neeraj Kohirkar
2.Sumita Misra
3.Roopak Bhatt
4.Sameen Shariff
5.Sudeshna Miryala

2007

1.Samir Shah
2.Anisha Mudaliar
3.Kaushal Shah
4.Pritha Multani     
5.Sneha Kohirkar

Visual & Performing Arts
Sneha Kohirkar

2003

1.Neesha Mody
2.Meena Madan
3.Kieran Gupta
4.Ranjani Sarade
5.Tripti Gupta

2006

1.Tina Madan
2.Neel Kotrappa
3.Vikram Bhatt
4.Junmi Saikia
5.Akshay Sharma

Visual & Performing Arts
Tina Madan

2002

1.Ricky Bhargav Patel
2.Kathan D. Shah
3.Vaasudevan Swaminathan
4.Simran Dhugga
5.Priya Arora

2001

1.Priyanka Venkatesh
2.Shreyans Parekh
3.Simi Roy
4.Seema Madan
5.Alok Vasishta

1997

1 Shivani Kadakia
2 Anmol Sinha
3 Meghana Mudiyam

2000

1.Shivani Mehta
2.Harpreet Singh  Bhatia
3.Anchal Ray
4.Darlene Grover
5.Ajay Ahluwalia

 

1999

1 Aman Syal
2 Aman Syal
3 Joshua Waller
4 Neil R. Kadakia
5 Teju Jyothi

1998

1. Arruna Jamalamadka

Close